Composite Schedule

DATE
OPPONENT
LOCATION
TIME
SPORT
AUGUST
27th
Loyola University
THE CASTLE
6:00 pm
VB
SEPTEMBER
2nd
at Concordia College-Selma
Selma, Ala.
5:00 pm
VB
8th
Alcorn State University (exhibition)
THE CASTLE
6:00 pm
VB
9th
Judson College
THE CASTLE
5:00 pm
VB
14th
University of New Orleans
THE CASTLE
7:00 pm
VB
17th
at Xavier University*
New Orleans, La.
6:00 pm
VB
20th
Dillard University*
THE CASTLE
7:00 pm
VB
23rd
vs. Fisk University*Talladega College Tournament
Talladega, Ala.
11:00 a.m.
VB
23rd
vs. Talladega College*Talladega College Tournament
Talladega, Ala.
7:00 p.m.
VB
24th
vs. Edward Waters College*Talladega College Tournament
Talladega, Ala.
12:00 p.m.
VB
24th
LSU Invitational
Baton Rouge, La.
8:30 am
XC
OCTOBER
1st
McNeese Cowboy Stampede
Lake Charles, La.
TBA
XC
1st
Concordia College-Selma
THE CASTLE
7:00 pm
VB
7th
vs. Edward Waters College*Dillard University Tournament
New Orleans, La.
8:00 am
VB
7th
MC/Watson Ford Invitational
Clinton, Miss.
4:30 pm
XC
7th
vs. Philander Smith College*Dillard University Tournament
New Orleans, La.
5:00 pm
VB
8th
vs. Tougaloo College*Dillard University Tournament
New Orleans, La.
8:00 am
VB
11th
University of Mobile
THE CASTLE
7:00 pm
VB
14th
Pensacola Christian College
THE CASTLE
6:00 pm
VB
15th
Choctaw Open
Clinton, Miss.
9:00 am
XC
15th
at Dillard University*
New Orleans, La.
7:00 pm
VB
20th
at Alcorn State University (exhibition)
Alcorn, Miss.
7:00 pm
VB
22nd
GCAC Cross Country Championship
Clinton, Miss.
TBA
XC
22nd
at University of Mobile
Mobile, Ala.
3:00 pm
VB
25th
at Spring Hill College
Mobile, Ala.
7:00 pm
VB
27th
at Judson College
Marion, Ala.
5:00 pm
VB
29th
Xavier University* (Senior Night)
THE CASTLE
6:00 pm
VB
31st
Texas College
THE CASTLE
2:00 pm
VB
NOVEMBER
2nd
at University of New Orleans
New Orleans, La.
7:00 pm
VB
5th
at Paul Quinn College
Dallas, Tex.
2:00 pm
WB
5th
at Pensacola Christian College
Pensacola, Fla.
5:00 pm
VB
8th
at Oakwood College
Huntsville, Ala.
6:00 pm
WB
10th
at Spring Hill College
Mobile, Ala.
7:00 pm
MBB
10th-12th
GCAC Volleyball Tournament
Nashville, Tenn.
TBA
VB
12th
Concordia College-Selma
THE CASTLE
3:00 pm
WBB
12th
University of Mobile
THE CASTLE
5:00 pm
MBB
19th
57th Annual NAIA Men’s & 33rd Annual Women’s Cross Country National Championships
Vancouver, Wash.
TBA
XC
19th
vs. Our Lady of the Lake UniversityUniversity of St. Thomas Tournament
Houston, Tex.
3:00 pm
WBB
20th
vs. University of St. ThomasUniversity of St. Thomas Tournament
Houston, Tex.
3:00 pm
WBB
22nd
Loyola University
THE CASTLE
7:00 pm
MBB
29th
at William Carey University
Hattiesburg, Miss.
7:00 pm
MBB
30th
at Concordia College-Selma
Selma, Ala.
6:00 pm
WBB
DECEMBER
2nd
Concordia College-Selma
THE CASTLE
7:30 pm
MBB

3rd

at McNeese State University (exhibition)
Lake Charles, La.
12:00 pm
WBB
6th
at Loyola University
New Orleans, La.
7:00 pm
MBB
11th
Johnson & Wales (North Miami)
THE CASTLE
2:00 pm
MBB
13th
at Concordia College-Selma
Selma, Ala.
7:00 pm
MBB
16th
Spring Hill College
THE CASTLE
5:30 pm
WBB
19th
Spring Hill College
THE CASTLE
7:00 pm
MBB
30th
at Nicholls State University (exhibition)
Thibodaux, La.
6:30 pm
WBB
30th
at University of Mobile
Mobile, Ala.
7:00 pm
MBB
JANUARY
3rd
at Tougaloo College (GCAC)
Tougaloo, Miss.
5:30 pm
DH
7th
at Dillard University (GCAC)
New Orleans, La.
5:00 pm
DH
10th
at Xavier University (GCAC)
New Orleans, La.
5:30 pm
DH
12th & 13th
UAB Blazer Invitational Track & Field Meet
Birmingham, Ala.
TBA
TF
13th
Philander Smith College (GCAC)
DILLARD
12:00 pm
DH
14th
Edward Waters College (GCAC)
DILLARD
1:00 pm
DH
16th
Fisk University (GCAC)
DILLARD
12:00 pm
DH
19th
at University of New Orleans
New Orleans, La.
6:00 pm
DH
21st
at Philander Smith College (GCAC)
Little Rock, Ark.
6:00 pm
DH
23rd
at Fisk University (GCAC)
Nashville, Tenn.
5:30 pm
DH
25th
at Spring Hill College
Mobile, Ala.
7:00 pm
WBB
31st
Dillard University (GCAC)
THE CASTLE
5:30 pm
DH
FEBRUARY
3rd & 4th
Jeff Davis Bank McNeese Indoor II
Lake Charles, La.
TBA
TF
4th
Talladega College (GCAC)
THE CASTLE
5:00 pm
DH
6th
Xavier University (GCAC)
THE CASTLE
5:30 pm
DH
11th
at Edward Waters College (GCAC)
Jacksonville, Fla.
5:00 pm
DH
13th
at Talladega College (GCAC)
Talladega, Ala.
5:30 pm
DH
17th
LSU Twilight
Baton Rouge, La.
12:30 pm
TF
18th
University of New Orleans
THE CASTLE
5:30 pm
MBB
20th
William Carey University
THE CASTLE
5:00 pm
MBB
25th
Tougaloo College (GCAC)(Men’s Sr. Night)
THE CASTLE
3:00 pm
DH
27th
University of New Orleans (Women’s Sr. Night)
THE CASTLE
6:00 pm
WBB
MARCH
1st-6th
GCAC Basketball Tournament
Jacksonville, Fla.
TBA
DH

BOLD = Home Games

VB = Volleyball

XC = Cross Country

DH = Basketball Doubleheader

WB = Women’s Basketball

MB = Men’s Basketball

TF = Track & Field

* Gulf Coast Athletic Conference Game

** Exhibition Game